A first in Azerbaijan! The residential complex delivered the first building to the residents with extracts
Melissa Group's largest project, Melissa Park Residential Complex, has delivered its first building to residents in a fully renovated condition, along with an extract and technical passport. On this occasion, an event was held today at “Hilton” Hotel. It was stated at the event that the Melissa Park residential complex, consisting of 22 residential buildings with 16-20 floors, has delivered the apartments of the first building to its owners in full repair since July 2016.
Construction Company “Melissa Group”, which delivered the first building of the complex, for the first time in Azerbaijan provided residents with an extract and a technical passport before moving into apartments. Construction Company “Melissa Group” has been operating since 2000, implementing many residential complexes and construction projects such as “ASP” HCC, “General” HCC, "Melissa Park", "Melissa Residence", “Zirvə”. Those who want to return the house will get their money in full. Another advantage of buying a house from the Melissa Group is that those who can't pay for the house don't lose money.
X. Mammadov said that due to financial difficulties, customers who could not repay the mortgage loan and wanted to return the house were also provided with conditions. Thus, the returned apartment is sold within 2 months. After that, the amount paid by the customer is refunded in full. Special attention is paid to the quality of the residential complex of Melissa Group, which will save on utility costs in these homes. Thus, a concrete junction with a capacity of 50 m3/h was created in the residential complex to ensure the timely delivery of concrete used in construction to the construction site and control its quality.
Samples are constantly tested in laboratories to check the quality of the building materials used. In addition, special coating materials are used on the facades of the apartments, which will help homeowners save on utility costs. So, these materials ensure that the apartment is cool in summer and warm in winter. The construction materials used here are imported from leading European countries.
In addition, it is planned to build 2-3-storey car parks in the basements of buildings. According to Mammadov, the residential complex, located on a total area of 5.4 hectares, is designed for 4.000 families. The residential complex will be used for 6-7 years.